Past Clients

      • Corporate Events

      • Science WorldTech the Halls
      • Razor Manufacturing Ltd.
      • Jarvis McGee Rice at Westin Grand
      • Retired Teachers’ Luncheon  2 times Town&Country
      • K D Solutions
      • Bombay Banquet Hall over 500 in attendance
      • Probus business womens group white rock, point grey

 

    • Canadian Public Relations Society, Vancouverll
    • Entrepreneurs Organization, Pan Pacific Hotel
    • Denver Metro Chamber of Commerce Leadership Foundation, Pan Pacific Hotel
    • Matthews Campbell Chartered Accountants  Westin Bayshore
    • Prism Engineering, Pride of Vancouver
    • Action Games and Entertainment Ltd.
    • Save On  Foods
    • Orca Bay Sports, at the Hyatt
    • The Endeavor Society (several events)
    • I. C. L.McCain’s Food (Whitespot)
    • B. C. Hydro Energy Forum – Victoria
    • B. C. Hydro Powersmart
    • Telecom Solutions Discovery Park, S.F.U.
    • Association of Medical Technologists Conference, Nanaimo
    • Canadian Ferry Operators’ Association, Victoria
    • Industry, Science, & Technology Canada
    • Focus Foundation - Diamond Faculty Club & Brock House & New Westminster Paddle Wheeler (3 performances)
    • Venue West Staff Party
    • Burnaby Lake Greenhouses - Newlands Golf Club
    • Vancouver Homebuilders’ Association
    • ASHRAE at the Sheraton Wall, Vancouver
    • Snowflake Corporation
    • Wolverton Securities Ltd. (3 performances)
    • John Wiley & Sons Publishers
    • I and M Morrison Geological Service
    • MDSI Mobile Data Solutions Delta Airport Hotel
    • Delta Arts Council 25th Anniversary
    • New Westminster Arts Council
    • Painters & Players Production – Commodore Ballroom
    • Canadian Hard of Hearing Association, Victoria
    • Ray & Berndtson/Tanton Mitchell Inc.
    • Sutton Place Hotel, Vancouver, B. C.
    • Canadian Institute of Theatre Technologists, U. B. C.
    • Latham’s Christmas Party, Italian Cultural Center
    • Ogilvy Renault, Park Place, Vancouver
    • A. B. E. A. B. C.Conference at Ocean Point Resort, Victoria
    • American Board of Internal Medicine – Pan Pacific Hotel
    • California Racquet & Fitness Club
    • The Fairview Cadillac Corporation, Pan Pacific Hotel
    • Queen of Diamonds, Starline Tours
    • ReMax Christmas Party, Surrey
    • Whitelaw Twining Law Firm
    • Canadian Ferry Operators’ Association Victoria
    • Jim Pattison National Sales Group Renaissance Hotel Vancouver
    • Lower Mainland Steele, Ladner Harbour Park
    • Association of Medical Technologists, Nanaimo
    • Ray & Berndtson/Tanton Mitchell Inc.
    • Lathams
    • Powertech Labs inc, Christmas party
    • American Board of Internal Medicine Pan Pacific Hotel
    • SPECIAL EVENTS: 

    • Pan Pacific Hotel Mother’s Day Lunch
    • Benson & Hedges Fireworks Fiesta
    • Royal Bank of Canada
    • Langley Senior’s Center
    • Gifted Children’s Conference, Douglas College
    • Fort Steele Halloween Spectacular
    • B. C. Teacher’s Federation A. G. M.
    • Roberts Bank Festival
    • Disneyland Hotel, Penthouse, Anaheim
    • The Westminster Club
    • California Club
    • Beth Isreal
    • Olympics of the Mind, Douglas College
    • Kuman Math Awards, MacMillan Planetarium
    • Word on the Street-Vancouver Public Library
    • Willowbrook Mall Langley
    • Kids Books, Vancouver – Harry Potter Book Celebration.
    • Psychic Entertainers International Conference
    • B. C. Skeptics Society at U. B. C.
    • Psychic E. S. P. Fair, Vancouver, Calgary
    • Arthritis Society – North Vancouver
    • The Bentall Center-Tenant Appreciation Days
    • Vancouver Magic Circle Weekend - Sands Hotel
    • The Burr Theatre 75th Anniversary, New Westminster
    • Association of Marine Underwriters, Pan Pacific Hotel
    • Beaver Foods ICL
    • The Westminster Quay
    • Langley Seniors Center
    • SCIENCE RELATED: 

    • Faculty Club, U. B. C.
    • Faculty of Education of the University of British Columbia.
    • Green College, U. B. C.
    • National Science Teachers’ Conference New York, Seattle, Anaheim, Vancouver, B. C.
    • Women at the Frontier of Exxcellence Cecil Green House,
    • U. B. C.
    • Science Spectrum at U. B. C.
    • Catalyst Conferences, Simon Fraser University, Richmond, Whistler, Kelowna
    • Science World, Vancouver (20 years)

 

    • Science Council of Alberta, Jasper, Alberta
    • Science Council of Alberta, Kananaskis, Alberta

 

    • Brentwood College
    • University of British Columbia Open House
    • British Columbia Institute of Technology Open House
    • Institute of Ocean Sciences, Sidney
    • Society of Women in Science & Technology at Simon Fraser University
    • Vancouver Public Aquarium – SalmonEnchanted Evening
    • Forestry Career Fair - P.N.E.
    • Environmental Expo – Canada Place
    • Loon Lake Elementary Science Retreat (5 years)
    • Mysteries of Math & Science, Langley District
    • B. C. Technologists Education Association in Burnaby and Osoyoos
    • Greater Vancouver Regional Science Fair, University of B. C. Student Union Building
    • Canada Wide Science Fair – U. B. C.
    • TELEVISION AND RADIO: 

    • C. B. C. National News with Eve Savory
    • C. B. C. Radio with Vicki Gabereau
    • V. T. V. the Vicki Gabereau show
    • C. B. C. Radio with Arthur Black
    • V. T. V. Breakfast Show several times
    • V. T. V. News hour special
    • C. B. C. Radio with Paul Grant
    • C. B. C. Radio with Mark Forsyth
    • Shaw, Urban Rush
    • M. T. V. Select
    • City T. V. the Breakfast Show
    • Glutton for Punishment with Bob Blumer
    • C. B. C. Living Vancouver with Jennifer Burke
    • The Breakfast Show with Tamara Taggart
    • A and E
    • The History Channel, Mandrake a Magical Life
    • SCHOOL DISTRICTS AND EDUCATION: 

    • Delta
    • Langley
    • Vancouver
    • Burnaby
    • Kelowna
    • Nechako
    • Vancouver Island North
    • Prince George
    • Yukon
    • Bulkley Valley
    • Surrey
    • Richmond
    • Maple Ridge
    • St Georges School,Vancouver
    • Catholic Educators Conference in Surrey & Vancouver
    • Dry Grads:

    • North Delta Secondary (20 years)
    • Seaquam Secondary (20 years)
    • South Delta Secondary
    • Queen Elizabeth Secondary
    • Semiamoo Secondary
    • Elgin Park
    • Meadow Ridge
    • Argyle Secondary
    • Delview
    • Lord Tweedsmuir
    • Meadow Ridge
    • Southpointe Academy
    • Special Events

  • Ricky’s at Surrey Central for Variety Club
  • Childrun for Vancouver Children’s Hospital  8 consecutive years
  • Multiple Sclerosis ShutOutMS Burnaby
  • Arthritis Society North Vancouver
  • Diabetes Association, New Westminster
  • Brain Injury Connection, Abbotsford
  • Classic Care Homes, Langley  4 years
  • Super Heroes at Nat Baily Stadium
  • Delta Hospital “Light the Way 3 times
  • Delta Hospital auction 3 years
  • Terry Fox Run Bear Creek Park Surrey
  • Amica Care Homes